Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Copper Network Cables

Bulk Cable

Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-D (FEMALE)
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - GRIPPING
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCI / PCI-X (UNIVERSAL 3.3 & 5V 32-BIT)
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-D (FEMALE)
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - GRIPPING
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCI / PCI-X (UNIVERSAL 3.3 & 5V 32-BIT)
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
Cable Style
  • Bootless
  • Bulk
  • Crossover
  • Flat
  • Molded
  • Outdoor
  • Regular
  • Retractable
  • Slim
  • Snagless
  • Solid
  • Ultra-Slim
  • Industrial
Shielding
  • F/UTP
  • FTP
  • STP
  • UTP
  • S/FTP
Color
  • Aqua
  • Beige
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Burgundy
  • Clear
  • Dark Gray
  • Espresso
  • Gold
  • Gray
  • Green
  • Light Gray
  • Lime
  • Lime Green
  • Magenta
  • Maroon
  • Olive
  • Orange
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Silver
  • White
  • Yellow
  • Ivory
Network Compatibility
  • 250 Kbps
  • 10 Mbps
  • 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
  • 1 Gbps (Gigabit)
  • 2.5 Gbps
  • 10 Gbps
  • 25 Gbps
  • 40 Gbps
  • 100 Gbps
  • 400 Gbps
  • 800 Gbps
loading gif

Need Help Finding Copper Network Cables in Bulk?

Tripp Lite offers its top-quality copper network cables, including Cat6e, Cat6 and Cat5e, in convenient bulk rolls up to 1000 feet in length for transmitting data, voice, security and digital video across Gigabit Ethernet networks.

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.