Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Cables & Connectivity / Fiber Transceivers

Transceiver 10GBase SR SFP Cisco Compatible DDM MMF 850nm 300M LC N286-10GSR-MDLC

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, LC

  • Type: Fiber Transceivers
  • Technology: SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: SFP+ (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Cisco SFP 10G LR Compatible 10GBase LR LC SFP Transceiver DDM Singlemode N286-10GLR-SLC

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, Singlemode, 1310 nm, 10 km

  • Type: Fiber Transceivers
  • Technology: SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: SFP+ (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Cisco GLC T Compatible 1000Base T RJ45 SFP Mini Transceiver GbE Cat5e Cat6 N286-01GTX

Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45 SFP Mini Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Cat5e, Cat6

  • Type: Fiber Transceivers
  • Technology: SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: SFP+ (MALE)
  • Connector 2: RJ45 (FEMALE)
HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base SX LC SFP Transceiver DDM MMF 850 nm 550 m N286-01GSX-MLC

HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, MMF, 850 nm, 550 m

  • Type: Fiber Transceivers
  • Technology: SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: SFP+ (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Transceiver 1000Base SX SFP Cisco Compatible DDM MMF 850nm 550M LC N286-01GSX-MDLC

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC

  • Type: Fiber Transceivers
  • Technology: SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: SFP+ (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base LX LC SFP Transceiver DDM Singlemode 1310 nm N286-01GLX-SLX

HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver, DDM, Singlemode, 1310 nm, 10 km

  • Type: Fiber Transceivers
  • Technology: SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: SFP+ (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.